Full biography of RCR

Rohit Kumar Chaudhary AKA RCR is an Indian singer and rapper. He originally belongs from Amritsar (Punjab), he is known for television singing reality shows like “MTV Hustle” and “Dil Hai Hindustani”.

Biography:
Rohit Kumar Chaudhary, also known as RCR, was born in Amritsar. He belongs to a middle-class Hindu family. His father’s name is Kamaljeet Singh and mother’s name is Rani. His father is a mechanic and mother works sewing. He also has an elder sister Sandeep Kaur. Rohit Kumar lives with his family in Qila Bhangia in Shakti Nagar.

Real Name:Rohit Kumar Chaudhari
Stage Name:RCR
Profession:Rapper
Date of Birth:1996
Age(as in 2019):23 Years
Birth Place:Amritsar,Punjab
Nationality:Indian
Home Town:Amritsar,Punjab
FamilyMother : Rani
Father : Kamaljeet Singh (A Mechanic)
Sister: Sandeep Kaur
Brother: Not Available
Wife : Not Available
Religion:Hinduism
Address:Mumbai, Maharashtra

Education:
Rohit Kumar got his early education from Amritsar. He did his schooling from DAV Senior Secondary School. During school time, he started taking interest in singing. He performed his talent several times at the school match. Later he enrolled in Hindu College to complete his graduation. During his graduation at Hindu College, A teacher advised him to be a rapper , after which he made it life’s goal.

Due to poor financial condition of family, he left college after fifth semester and came to Mumbai to pursue career.

School:DAV Senior Secondary School,Amritsar
College:Hindu College, Amritsar

Career:
Rohit was fond of become a rapper during his college time. He started writing and composing songs during college. He has written more than 500 raps so far. At the time of college, he wanted to participate in “India’s Got Talent” but could not perform due to tonsils problem. He got an opportunity to show talent in front of the world from Star Plus’s singing reality show “Dil Se Hindustani”, he appeared as a contestant in the second season of the show and managed to make a name in the top 10 contestants.

After working on the show “Dil Hai Hindustani”, he got a chance to participate in MTV Hustle. In this show, he got a chance to perform in front of Rap King Raftaar, Raja Kumari, Nucleya.

Check Also

তিন ছেলে পুলি’শ কর্ম’কর্তা হয়েও ভি’ক্ষা করতে হচ্ছে মা কে!

তিন ছেলে পুলি’শ কর্ম’কর্তা হয়েও ভি’ক্ষা করতে হচ্ছে মা কে!

একজন মা’য়ের শ্রেষ্ঠ অর্জন তার সন্তানেরা। সারা’জীবনের সমস্ত প্রাপ্তি আর শ্রম দিয়ে মা তার স’ন্তানদের …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!